Aug 15, 2007

random questions to ask a girl

Somehow I have become one of the world's foremost authorities on random questions, which obligates me to help searchers improve their conversations with a jolt of the unforeseen. So, for those seeking to impress and entice, here is a list of 30 random questions to ask a girl.

1. What's your name?
2. Who's your daddy?
3. Is he rich like me?
4. What's the frequency, Kenneth?
5. How can I convince you it's me I don't like?
6. How long?
7. How long must we sing this song?
8. How long?
9. How does it feel like to wake up in the sun?
10. How does it feel like to shine on everyone?
11. Who's going to throw the very first stone?
12. Who's going to reset the bone?
13. All the lonely people: where do they all come from?
14. All the lonely people: where do they all belong?
15. When you sleep, where do your fingers go?
16. What do your fingers know?
17. What do your fingers show?
18. Is this love, or should I close the door?
19. How do you afford your rock-and-roll lifestyle?
20. Can't you hear those cavalry drums?
21. Ain't it hard, ain't it hard to want somebody who doesn't want you?
22. Hello, hello, hello, how low?
23. Am I your fire?
24. What's cooler than bein' cool?
25. How you gonna win when you ain't right within?
26. How will I ever get to heaven now?
27. Am I too dumb to refine?
28. Why can't this crazy love be mine?
29. We talked all night, oh, but what the hell did we say?
30. Why wouldn't you waste the afterlife?



[146th in a series]

2 comments:

Carlos Antonio Garcia said...

Wooow... now i have an idea of how to a proach a girl i dunno... but this is gonna be hard to translate into such kind words to spanish... hehehe

R.Farago said...

Lol these are all from songs. I think I picked out at least 75% in which I know the artist!